Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scottsbluff, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scottsbluff, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scottsbluff, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4447,111
BustAfghanistan 11,7597,307
BatnaAlgeria 8,8285,486
BecharAlgeria 8,5705,325
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6735,390
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6775,392
BiskraAlgeria 8,8655,509
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4565,876
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2477,610
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4087,710
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4077,710
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5887,822
ByrdAntarctica 13,5898,445
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8936,148
BarilocheArgentina 9,7906,084
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6646,006
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7898,569
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0458,106
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,285
BrestBelarus 8,4005,220
BrusselsBelgium 7,5784,709
Belize CityBelize 3,0721,909
BeninBenin 10,8386,735
BohiconBenin 10,7506,680
BermudaBermuda 3,5752,221
BageBrazil 9,5865,957
BambuiBrazil 9,0715,637
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3255,795
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4945,278
BarcelosBrazil 6,2733,898
BarraBrazil 8,5145,291
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8974,908
BarreirasBrazil 8,4715,264
BelémBrazil 7,3254,552
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2035,719
BelterraBrazil 6,9564,323
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2805,145
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5515,935
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6785,392
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5775,330
BrevesBrazil 7,1964,472
BurgasBulgaria 9,4335,862
BurundiBurundi 13,6798,500
BatouriCameroon 11,9237,409
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6361,638
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6171,005
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5401,579
Banff, AbCanada 1,379857
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0141,252
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7382,323
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,177732
Bissett, MbCanada 1,184736
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6421,020
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1481,335
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3801,479
Brandon, MbCanada 938583
Broadview, SkCanada 949590
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7082,304
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1081,310
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4332,755
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1491,336
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0071,868
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2427,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0537,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2606,375
BeijingChina 10,0706,258
BarranquillaColombia 4,4412,760
Benito SalasColombia 5,1623,208
BogotáColombia 5,0593,144
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3375,181
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8457,982
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7967,951
BaniDominican Republic 4,0952,545
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0452,514
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1062,552
BahariyaEgypt 10,8136,719
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8616,749
BiarritzFrance 7,7564,820
BordeauxFrance 7,7124,792
BrestFrance 7,2424,500
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1505,064
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1485,063
BitamGabon 11,8907,389
BanjulGambia 8,7715,450
BerlinGermany 7,9064,913
BrockenGermany 7,8274,864
BokeGuinea 9,0995,654
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9685,573
BudapestHungary 8,5885,337
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6025,346
BangaloreIndia 13,9178,648
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5958,448
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0408,103
BikanerIndia 12,2407,606
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9568,673
BabolsarIran 10,9506,804
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0627,496
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7806,699
Bandar LengehIran 12,0947,515
BirjandIran 11,5217,159
BushehrIran 11,7137,278
BaghdadIraq 11,0416,861
BasraIraq 11,4447,111
BelmulletIreland 6,5674,081
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7524,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0135,600
BergamoItaly 8,2565,130
BolognaItaly 8,4345,241
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2825,146
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0955,652
BrindisiItaly 9,1185,666
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2946,397
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1336,297
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1446,303
BeirutLebanon 10,6216,600
BenghaziLibya 9,9896,207
BirzaiLithuania 8,0845,024
BitolaMacedonia 9,2645,757
BlantyreMalawi 15,1109,389
BvumbweMalawi 15,1369,405
BintuluMalaysia 13,7908,569
BamakoMali 9,5285,921
Bko-SMali 9,5405,929
BougounMali 9,6606,003
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3245,173
BaitagMongolia 10,1196,288
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6886,021
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5115,910
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5175,914
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6435,992
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9396,176
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4465,870
BulganMongolia 9,5895,959
BhamawMyanmar 12,3567,678
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2407,606
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8382,385
BilmaNiger 10,6536,620
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4826,514
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4073,981
BergenNorway 6,9554,322
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9574,323
BjornoyaNorway 6,4033,979
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8134,234
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8724,270
BadinPakistan 12,5807,818
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0237,471
BalakotPakistan 11,5317,165
BarkhanPakistan 12,0077,462
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3512,704
BascoPhilippines 11,6527,241
BialystokPoland 8,2915,152
BejaPortugal 7,7134,793
BragancaPortugal 7,5354,682
BistritaRomania 8,8765,516
BucharestRomania 9,1855,707
BajkitRussia 8,3635,197
BarabinskRussia 9,2035,719
BarnaulRussia 9,3965,839
BerezovoRussia 8,2085,101
BiserRussia 8,7365,428
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6315,363
BogdarinRussia 8,7385,430
BogucanyRussia 8,6995,406
BomnakRussia 8,1815,084
BorRussia 8,4475,249
BorzjaRussia 9,0405,618
BratskRussia 8,8445,496
BelgradeSerbia 8,8925,525
BoSierra Leone 9,5695,947
BontheSierra Leone 9,5405,928
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4415,245
BerberaSomalia 13,3778,312
BusanSouth Korea 9,9186,163
BadajozSpain 7,7254,801
BarcelonaSpain 8,1385,057
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7004,785
BabanusaSudan 12,2987,642
BaselSwitzerland 7,9944,968
BernSwitzerland 8,0384,995
BangkokThailand 13,3568,300
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3348,286
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0448,106
BizerteTunisia 8,9295,548
BalikesirTurkey 9,7196,039
BursaTurkey 9,7216,040
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0626,874
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6854,154
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7524,196
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7514,195
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1334,433
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2394,498
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3324,556
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,517943
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,172728
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2861,421
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3562,707
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3552,707
Batesville, MsUsa 1,476917
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6871,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 370230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9671,222
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6801,666
Beeville, TxUsa 1,588987
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 959596
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6231,009
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3702,716
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5681,596
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9962,483
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6312,256
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,489926
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 590366
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2711,411
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7411,082
Bishop, CaUsa 1,358844
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 590367
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0471,272
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1741,351
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6851,047
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0491,273
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5361,576
Boerne, TxUsa 1,412877
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,046650
Booneville, MsUsa 1,535954
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4261,508
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6701,659
Bowler, WiUsa 1,227763
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,602995
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,112691
Brenham, TxUsa 1,452902
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5241,569
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,329826
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9181,192
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0991,305
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,173729
Broken Bow, NeUsa 315196
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6291,012
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8621,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 951591
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,287800
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9971,241
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7221,070
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0391,267
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,583984
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0081,248
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,048652
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4721,536
Burns, OregonUsa 1,275792
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0636,875
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1773,217
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8643,022
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9359,281
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9459,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -