Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scottsbluff, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scottsbluff, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scottsbluff, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5547,180
ChlefAlgeria 8,4675,261
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8065,472
CeresArgentina 9,0495,623
ChamicalArgentina 8,8965,528
ChepesArgentina 8,9785,579
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3826,451
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3785,828
CórdobaArgentina 9,0825,643
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0915,649
CorrientesArgentina 8,9775,579
CairnsAustralia 12,9468,045
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8368,598
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11610,014
CedunaAustralia 14,9099,265
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5418,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6418,476
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8858,628
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9508,047
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2308,221
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0939,379
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7007,892
CharnocksBarbados 5,3153,303
CotonouBenin 10,8386,735
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4735,887
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5885,958
CabroboBrazil 8,5885,337
CaceresBrazil 7,9774,957
CaetiteBrazil 8,8005,468
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7495,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5635,321
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0245,607
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3325,799
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3865,211
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1985,716
CaparaoBrazil 9,3935,837
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7215,420
CaratingaBrazil 9,3135,787
CaravelasBrazil 9,3455,807
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7175,417
CarolinaBrazil 7,8894,902
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2325,737
CataguasesBrazil 9,4095,847
CatalaoBrazil 8,7845,458
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9755,577
CaxiasBrazil 7,9894,964
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5525,936
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6625,382
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3875,833
ChapecoBrazil 9,2865,770
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6994,784
CipoBrazil 8,8575,504
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8374,870
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1615,692
CordeiroBrazil 9,4865,894
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5985,343
CorumbaBrazil 8,2675,137
CoximBrazil 8,3775,206
CrateusBrazil 8,2175,106
CuiabaBrazil 8,0274,988
CuritibaBrazil 9,3335,799
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,299807
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8931,176
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7542,333
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6572,273
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1191,938
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1351,327
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3451,457
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6422,263
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,366849
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3771,477
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9811,852
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2352,010
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2342,010
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9181,192
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0501,896
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5291,572
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2431,394
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1771,974
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9891,236
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2372,012
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7402,324
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,479919
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8831,170
Comox, BcCanada 1,8591,155
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6601,653
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7991,740
Coronation, AbCanada 1,280795
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,276793
ChicoChile 10,3286,418
ChillanChile 9,2945,776
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2795,766
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4285,237
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1846,329
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1585,691
ChangchunChina 9,3075,783
ChangduChina 11,6227,222
ChangshaChina 11,3687,064
ChengduChina 11,4657,124
ChongqingChina 11,4987,145
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8523,015
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5665,323
CamagueyCuba 3,3062,054
CasablancaCuba 2,8641,780
ChebCzech Republic 8,0515,003
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6184,734
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0182,497
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0172,496
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0442,513
CanarEcuador 5,5303,436
CairoEgypt 10,7796,698
CaenFrance 7,4254,614
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7134,793
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5174,050
CocobeachGabon 11,8277,349
CologneGermany 7,7054,788
ChiosGreece 9,7476,057
CorfuGreece 9,3135,787
ConakryGuinea 9,2985,778
CatacamasHonduras 3,4452,141
CholutecaHonduras 3,5502,206
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9028,639
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3877,698
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3877,698
ChahbaharIran 12,3747,689
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6534,134
ClonesIreland 6,7254,179
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6564,136
CorkIreland 6,7874,218
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7904,220
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7255,422
CameriItaly 8,2095,101
CampobassoItaly 8,8615,506
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7095,412
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7635,446
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6495,375
Cape MeleItaly 8,3035,159
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0245,608
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2255,733
CerviaItaly 8,5135,290
CiampinoItaly 8,7255,422
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4275,237
Cisa PassItaly 8,3625,196
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6645,384
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3185,169
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2955,776
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2115,724
ChibaJapan 9,2395,741
ChichibuJapan 9,2705,760
ChichijimaJapan 9,8036,092
ChoshiJapan 9,1825,706
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6046,590
ChilekaMalawi 15,1109,389
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8759,243
ChitipaMalawi 14,5009,010
ChihuahuaMexico 1,488925
ComitanMexico 3,0531,897
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6396,611
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3355,801
ChoirMongolia 9,7036,030
CasablancaMorocco 8,0344,992
ChindeMozambique 15,4499,600
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5518,421
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9018,017
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4747,751
CondegaNicaragua 3,5782,223
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1008,762
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1966,336
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7346,049
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8736,135
ChhorPakistan 12,4927,762
ChitralPakistan 11,3617,060
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0285,610
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6755,391
CajamarcaPeru 6,0183,740
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9503,697
ChiclayoPeru 5,9253,682
ChimbotePeru 6,2213,866
CuzcoPeru 6,9624,326
CzestochowaPoland 8,3115,165
CoimbraPortugal 7,5304,679
CalafatRomania 9,0845,645
CeahlauRomania 8,9505,562
ClujRomania 8,8665,510
ConstantaRomania 9,3275,796
CraiovaRomania 9,1005,655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5834,091
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7414,810
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2663,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1793,219
Cape UelenRussia 4,7782,969
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3445,185
CaraRussia 8,3575,193
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5005,282
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8093,610
ChitaRussia 8,9865,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9755,577
CokurdahRussia 6,2893,908
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1435,060
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9669,300
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4255,857
CaceresSpain 7,7194,796
CadizSpain 7,9244,924
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9154,918
CordobaSpain 7,9334,929
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5819,061
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0838,130
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4118,334
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8848,006
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7287,909
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3788,313
ChumphonThailand 13,7448,541
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5985,964
CorumTurkey 9,9456,180
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9216,787
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1256,913
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1104,418
CernovcyUkraine 8,8285,486
ChernigovUkraine 8,7585,442
CarrascoUruguay 9,8106,096
ColoniaUruguay 9,6876,020
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5502,827
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,350839
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3471,459
Camden, ScUsa 2,1581,341
Canton, NyUsa 2,3231,444
Cantonnw, SdUsa 556346
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5341,575
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8571,776
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,192741
Casper, WyUsa 263163
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6371,018
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1821,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2171,378
Charles City, IaUsa 878546
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3101,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2991,429
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9051,184
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0981,304
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1741,351
Chaska, MnUsa 871541
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7681,099
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4801,541
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5321,574
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2091,373
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 346215
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12980
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,312815
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,297806
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,557967
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7991,118
Chugwater, WyUsa 11773
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6291,012
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6381,018
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7541,090
Clarinda, IaUsa 723449
Clark, SdUsa 571355
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,407874
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,522946
Clayton, NmUsa 604375
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8021,120
Clinton, IaUsa 1,124698
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4462,763
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,536954
College Park, MdUsa 2,2701,411
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 352219
Columbia, MoUsa 1,022635
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1521,337
Columbus, GaUsa 1,520945
Columbus, InUsa 1,520945
Columbus, KsUsa 915569
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7481,086
Conception, MoUsa 751467
Concordia, KansasUsa 564350
Conway, ArUsa 1,265786
Conway, ScUsa 2,3181,440
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3391,454
Corning, ArUsa 1,268788
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4881,546
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6611,032
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,257781
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2451,395
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6171,005
Covington, LaUsa 1,7111,063
Covington, TnUsa 1,343834
Crete, NeUsa 558347
Crow Agency, MtUsa 518322
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4396,487
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4396,487
CaracasVenezuela 4,9913,101
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4243,371
CoroVenezuela 4,7202,933
ChipataZambia 14,7619,173
ChomaZambia 14,5819,061
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2689,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -