Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scottsbluff, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scottsbluff, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scottsbluff, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2715,761
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8338,596
ParanaArgentina 9,3025,780
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2725,762
PehuajoArgentina 9,6285,983
PergaminoArgentina 9,4995,903
PigeArgentina 9,7746,074
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1315,674
PosadasArgentina 9,1205,667
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8265,484
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9905,587
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7966,088
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36310,168
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4039,572
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4363,999
ParakouBenin 10,6256,603
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8635,508
ParacatuBrazil 8,7725,451
ParanaBrazil 8,3065,161
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3875,833
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7085,411
ParintinsBrazil 6,8334,246
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9644,949
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4005,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9155,540
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4225,233
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7445,434
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0575,628
PeixeBrazil 8,2155,105
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5725,327
PicosBrazil 8,3095,163
PiraiBrazil 9,4345,862
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5145,290
PompeuBrazil 9,0705,636
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6905,400
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0734,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2975,777
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9294,305
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6275,982
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0975,032
PosseBrazil 8,5405,307
PlevenBulgaria 9,2175,727
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3355,801
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4028,328
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8811,169
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Penticton, BcCanada 1,498931
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1441,332
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0591,279
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,472914
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8461,147
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5192,187
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0601,280
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 984611
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,271790
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9401,206
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4021,493
Princeton, BcCanada 1,049652
ParronChile 9,1085,660
Puerto AysenChile 10,1776,324
Puerto MonttChile 9,7576,063
Punta ArenasChile 11,0076,840
PingbianChina 11,0436,862
PeralesColombia 5,0283,125
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3313,313
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9932,481
PragueCzech Republic 8,1415,059
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0152,495
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0392,510
PoloDominican Republic 4,0432,512
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9602,461
PichilingueEcuador 5,3593,330
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3083,298
PuyoEcuador 5,4703,399
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7106,655
ParisFrance 7,6094,728
PerpignanFrance 8,0815,022
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,05611,841
Port-GentilGabon 11,8917,389
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9603,082
PotsdamGermany 7,9014,910
PatrasGreece 9,5305,922
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1912,604
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4912,790
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9113,052
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9432,450
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5192,187
PecsHungary 8,6785,392
PambanIndia 14,3208,899
PuneIndia 13,2948,261
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8709,241
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3118,893
PadovaItaly 8,3955,217
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2905,151
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0695,636
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0515,625
PantelleriaItaly 9,0965,652
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3585,194
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7135,415
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6165,354
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7635,445
PiacenzaItaly 8,3175,168
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4515,251
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4965,279
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8195,480
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0025,594
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7305,425
PrizziItaly 9,1085,660
PakseLaos 12,9998,078
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2398,849
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,01610,574
PlaisanceMauritius 17,05410,598
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1636,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0405,618
PatheinMyanmar 13,2288,220
PutaoMyanmar 12,0237,471
PyiMyanmar 12,9978,077
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6277,225
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2247,596
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6402,262
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3227,036
PohangNorth Korea 9,8166,100
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7296,046
PadidanPakistan 12,3277,660
PanjgurPakistan 12,2577,617
ParachinarPakistan 11,5697,189
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4337,726
PeshawarPakistan 11,5657,187
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2917,638
PilarParaguay 8,9485,560
PiscoPeru 6,7904,219
PiuraPeru 5,7293,560
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0044,352
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8367,977
PoznanPoland 8,0745,017
PrzemyslPoland 8,5635,321
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5734,706
PortalegrePortugal 7,6584,759
Porto Portugal 7,4544,632
PavelecRussia 8,8045,471
PecoraRussia 8,0014,972
PermRussia 8,7585,442
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8704,269
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8824,898
PjatigorskRussia 9,8996,151
PoronajskRussia 7,9804,959
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5335,924
Providenja BayRussia 4,9433,071
PskovRussia 8,0685,013
PodorSenegal 8,6745,390
PopradSlovakia 8,5135,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5419,658
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2859,498
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3085,163
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4558,983
Port SudanSudan 12,0847,509
ParamariboSuriname 6,2243,868
PiteňSweden 7,1924,469
PalmyraSyria 10,6726,632
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1215,047
PhetchabunThailand 13,0528,110
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0468,107
PhraeThailand 12,9118,023
PhuketThailand 14,0478,729
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0238,714
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2918,259
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5818,440
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3753,340
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1364,434
PoltavaUkraine 9,0575,628
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5955,962
PradoUruguay 9,8036,091
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8766,137
Palestine, IlUsa 1,356843
Pana, IlUsa 1,254779
Paoli, InUsa 1,520945
Paris, IlUsa 1,325823
Park Rapids, MnUsa 879546
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8551,153
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 282175
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 971603
Pawhuska, OkUsa 851529
Pawnee City, NeUsa 671417
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,293804
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9361,203
Peoria, IlUsa 1,170727
Perry, OkUsa 866538
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3831,481
Philo, OhUsa 1,8221,132
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,194742
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 383238
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,322821
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 951591
Pipestone, MnUsa 638397
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9561,216
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4571,527
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7041,680
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,268788
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 748465
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 951591
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,220758
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,530951
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6671,036
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,579981
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3751,476
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6671,036
Portage, WiUsa 1,210752
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7061,682
Portland, OregonUsa 1,578980
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,030640
Prescott, ArUsa 1,275792
Priest River, IdUsa 1,257781
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3821,480
Princeton, InUsa 1,396867
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6511,647
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 406252
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3823,344
PetaukeZambia 14,7169,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -