Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scottsbluff, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scottsbluff, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scottsbluff, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2156,969
ShkoderAlbania 9,0785,641
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7775,454
SaltaArgentina 8,3905,214
San AntonioArgentina 9,9746,198
San LuisArgentina 9,1805,705
San RafaelArgentina 9,2275,734
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5935,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7315,426
SarmientoArgentina 10,3076,405
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6048,453
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5968,449
SalzburgAustria 8,2635,135
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3206,413
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5446,552
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4256,478
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9293,685
SaveBenin 10,7156,658
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8244,862
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8695,511
SalvadorBrazil 9,0145,601
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4595,878
SantaremBrazil 6,9554,322
SantosBrazil 9,3885,834
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1215,668
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5094,666
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5325,302
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5475,933
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2675,759
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3155,788
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7274,802
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3825,830
São PauloBrazil 9,3315,798
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0965,652
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6954,160
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6835,396
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8685,511
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1425,681
SobralBrazil 8,1245,048
SoureBrazil 7,2594,511
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4115,227
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8266,106
SurubimBrazil 8,8105,475
SadovoBulgaria 9,3465,808
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3165,789
SofiaBulgaria 9,2245,732
SiemreapCambodia 13,2608,240
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5172,185
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 998620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0331,885
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4431,518
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2662,030
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0381,888
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,169727
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,602996
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0291,882
Scott, SkCanada 1,231765
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9931,860
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2292,007
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5801,603
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5872,229
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,219757
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,285799
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7001,056
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2421,393
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5532,208
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1791,975
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 987613
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 990615
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4712,157
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7414,811
SalCape Verde 8,0124,979
SantiagoChile 9,0295,611
SewellChile 9,1005,655
ShanghaiChina 10,6716,631
ShantouChina 11,6597,245
ShenyangChina 9,5865,957
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8842,414
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4522,766
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0302,504
SibenikCroatia 8,7485,436
SplitCroatia 8,7955,466
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7504,816
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4234,612
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0142,494
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1592,584
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1012,548
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0012,486
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0932,544
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1052,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9702,467
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0612,524
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9892,479
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2022,611
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0732,531
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9732,469
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9232,438
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1142,556
San GabrielEcuador 5,2653,272
SalloumEgypt 10,3176,411
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5456,553
SohagEgypt 11,1296,915
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0486,865
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4252,128
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3017,022
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1694,455
StrasbourgFrance 7,9214,922
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6364,124
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3393,939
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9226,166
SchleswigGermany 7,5684,703
StuttgartGermany 7,9874,963
SamosGreece 9,8466,119
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6095,971
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9036,154
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2062,614
SiguiriGuinea 9,5245,918
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3312,070
SzegedHungary 8,7485,436
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4915,277
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4573,391
SagarIndia 12,7047,894
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5687,189
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3207,656
SemnanIran 11,0916,892
ShahroudIran 11,0416,861
ShirazIran 11,7097,276
ShannonIreland 6,7154,173
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2925,152
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9205,543
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2115,724
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3965,217
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5795,331
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1455,683
SigonellaItaly 9,2225,731
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2596,375
SagaJapan 10,0136,222
SaigoJapan 9,5855,956
SakaiJapan 9,6475,995
SakataJapan 8,9825,582
SapporoJapan 8,5615,320
SaseboJapan 10,0536,247
SendaiJapan 8,9745,577
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9066,156
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9176,163
ShinjoJapan 8,9685,573
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6816,016
ShirakawaJapan 9,1075,659
ShizuokaJapan 9,3945,838
SumotoJapan 9,6566,000
SuttsuJapan 8,6445,372
SuwaJapan 9,3225,793
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7665,447
SavannakhetLaos 12,9018,017
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0515,003
SiluteLithuania 8,0274,988
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1985,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0459,970
SalimaMalawi 14,9279,276
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2328,222
SibuMalaysia 13,9428,664
SanMali 9,7316,047
SegouMali 9,6205,978
SikassoMali 9,8116,097
St. BrandonMauritius 16,76610,419
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9691,845
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9306,170
SainshandMongolia 9,8026,091
SafiMorocco 8,0094,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1425,060
SittweMyanmar 12,9158,026
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0724,395
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0683,771
SaiqOman 12,5407,793
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0758,125
SurOman 12,6457,858
SialkotPakistan 11,7447,298
SibbiPakistan 12,0267,473
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9915,587
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0034,352
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4037,707
SandomierzPoland 8,4395,244
SniezkaPoland 8,1615,071
SuwalkiPoland 8,1935,091
SzczecinPoland 7,8944,905
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7064,789
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5194,051
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4012,735
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,97210,547
Satu MareRomania 8,7445,434
SibiuRomania 8,9785,579
SulinaRomania 9,2895,772
SadrinskRussia 9,0595,630
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9374,932
SalekhardRussia 7,9334,930
SaratovRussia 9,2215,730
SejmcanRussia 6,5814,089
SelagoncyRussia 7,5644,701
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6624,761
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4335,241
SmolenskRussia 8,4795,269
SociRussia 9,8346,111
SortovalaRussia 7,7894,840
SuntarRussia 7,8754,894
SurgutRussia 8,5465,311
SverdlovskRussia 8,9415,556
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2735,141
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6512,890
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6447,236
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3899,563
SingaporeSingapore 14,4658,989
SliacSlovakia 8,4975,280
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8046,092
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6986,026
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6734,768
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7354,807
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6114,730
SevilleSpain 7,8914,903
SennarSudan 12,4567,741
ShambatSudan 12,1967,578
ShendiSudan 12,1517,551
StenseleSweden 7,0734,395
StockholmSweden 7,5604,698
StorlienSweden 7,0264,366
SundsvallSweden 7,2824,525
SantisSwitzerland 8,1135,041
SongeaTanzania 14,7509,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8607,991
SongkhlaThailand 14,0328,719
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2948,261
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8888,630
SurinThailand 13,1218,153
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3776,448
SokodeTogo 10,5376,548
SfaxTunisia 9,1885,709
SousseTunisia 9,0955,652
SamsunTurkey 9,9296,170
SiirtTurkey 10,4826,513
SivasTurkey 10,1086,281
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1626,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0354,372
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5424,065
SarataUkraine 9,2045,720
SarnyUkraine 8,5945,341
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5135,912
SumyUkraine 8,9415,556
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2407,606
SaltoUruguay 9,3935,837
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,562971
Safford, AzUsa 1,136706
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5621,592
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4891,546
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,172728
Saint Paul, NeUsa 477296
Saint Peter, MnUsa 816507
Salem, InUsa 1,520945
Salem, OrUsa 1,600994
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 708440
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,200746
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,447899
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,569975
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,6701,038
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4012,735
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6931,052
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,016631
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6791,043
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6561,029
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6111,001
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2551,401
Scott City, KsUsa 484301
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,606998
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,599994
Sedan, KsUsa 826513
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6341,016
Selma, AlUsa 1,8331,139
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5391,578
Seymour, InUsa 1,520945
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6401,019
Sheridan, WyUsa 422262
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,356843
Sioux City, IaUsa 598372
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 592368
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,431889
Southport, NcUsa 2,3981,490
Sparta, IlUsa 1,252778
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9331,201
Spickard, MoUsa 847527
Spokane, WaUsa 1,271790
Spooner, WiUsa 1,036644
Springfield, IlUsa 1,192741
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,014630
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8773,031
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 868539
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,173729
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,284798
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4571,527
State College, PaUsa 2,1451,333
State University, MsUsa 1,6191,006
State University, NmUsa 1,138707
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1221,319
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 311193
Steffenville, MoUsa 996619
Stockton, CaUsa 1,566973
Storm Lake, IaUsa 696432
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5831,605
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,131703
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2801,417
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,388863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 951591
Syracuse, NeUsa 641398
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2481,397
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9036,775
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8643,022
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1823,220
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9003,666
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2235,110
SocotraYemen 13,5318,408
SenangaZambia 14,2228,838
SerenjeZambia 14,5559,045
SeshekeZambia 14,4058,951
SolweziZambia 14,1768,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -